Coral Heights, 1311 NE 42nd St

724,900-3.44%
$699,999
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
2,080 SqFt (193 m2)
Price
$337/SqFt ($3,622/m2)
Type
House
Built
1959
MLS Number
F10504952
On Site
361 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
SELLERS MOTIVATED! This unique 5/3 layout is a rare find in the neighborhood! Thoughtfully designed with a spacious split floor plan, one wing features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms—including two true ensuites. The highlight is the brand-new primary suite, b... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,WallFurnace
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1959
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-21T12:36:52.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11437
    • Real Estate Taxes: 685650
    • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Carport
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Heights at Oakland Park?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $700K
    Price
    -3.44%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,622 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $724.9K
    Price
    -1.36%
    Change Rate
    $349 ft2 / $3,751 m2
    Price Per
    08/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $734.9K
    Price
    -1.88%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,803 m2
    Price Per
    05/21/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $749K
    Price
    $360 ft2 / $3,876 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alisha MoriceauYour Esquire Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View