Westbury Estates, 1442 NW 20th St

4
Beds
2
Baths
1,756
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 27, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,756 SqFt (163 m2)
Price
$401/SqFt ($4,322/m2)
Type
House
Built
1983
HOA
$250/MO
MLS Number
A11648944
View
None
On Site
629 Days
Updated
18 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home nestled on an expansive .55-acre lot in a peaceful setting. Enjoy peace of mind with a 5-year-old roof and impact windows throughout. The tankless water heater, only 2 years old, ensures energy efficiency and end... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Lighting, Porch, Patio, RoomForPool, Shed
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EatInKitchen, FrenchDoorsAtriumDoors, FirstFloorEntry, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-08-28T06:37:54.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2556
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Westbury Estates at Homestead?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/27/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $401 ft2 / $4,322 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $705K
    Price
    -1.4%
    Change Rate
    $401 ft2 / $4,322 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -0.69%
    Change Rate
    $407 ft2 / $4,383 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $720K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,413 m2
    Price Per
    04/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $730K
    Price
    -1.35%
    Change Rate
    $416 ft2 / $4,475 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -1.33%
    Change Rate
    $421 ft2 / $4,536 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $427 ft2 / $4,597 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yocasta PerezThe Lab Realty Group, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View