River Park, 150 Princess Dr

339,000-4.13%
$325,000
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,175
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,175 SqFt (109 m2)
Price
$277/SqFt ($2,977/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
R11100026
On Site
334 Days
Updated
15 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tenant occupied until 8/2026 24 hour notice requested !Turn Key pool home ready for occupancy! Great Airbnb investment! Check out this open floor plan, Three bedroom one bath pool home !! No restrictions, NO HOA !!!! concrete/block construction. Completely... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None, Storage, StackedBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Style: Florida
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Senior High School: Port St. Lucie
Other Property Info
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-06-17T03:06:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 4989.25
  • Security Information: FireAlarm, SmokeDetectors
  • Total Floors in Building: 1175

THINKING OF SELLING
IN River Park at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$325K
Price
-4.13%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
Price Per
09/30/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$339K
Price
4.31%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,106 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$325K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,977 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$330K
Price
-1.49%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,023 m2
Price Per
07/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$335K
Price
-1.47%
Change Rate
$285 ft2 / $3,069 m2
Price Per
07/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$340K
Price
-1.42%
Change Rate
$289 ft2 / $3,115 m2
Price Per
06/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$344.9K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$294 ft2 / $3,160 m2
Price Per
06/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$349.9K
Price
$298 ft2 / $3,205 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elizabeth Posso RiosCentury 21 Circle • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View