Stoneridge Lake Estates, 16547 Mariposa Cir S

4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,249
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 14, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,249 SqFt (209 m2)
Price
$340/SqFt ($3,661/m2)
Type
House
Built
1996
HOA
$300/MO
MLS Number
A11781751
View
Garden
On Site
403 Days
Updated
308 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW ROOF 2025! Your future home awaits! Flowing natural light illuminates this home from all angles. Stunning split floorplan. Elegantly designed areas for formal living & family room. Open concept kitchen with white cabinets, stainless steel, island, granite,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, FruitTrees, Patio, RoomForPool, TennisCourts, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SittingAreaInPrimary, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Tile,Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Arched, Blinds, Drapes, ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1996
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-10T18:31:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, CableTv, Security
  • Taxes: 5745
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Stoneridge Lake Estates at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/14/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$765K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,661 m2
Price Per
06/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$765K
Price
-1.16%
Change Rate
$340 ft2 / $3,661 m2
Price Per
06/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,704 m2
Price Per
05/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$789K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,776 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$799K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$355 ft2 / $3,824 m2
Price Per
05/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$815K
Price
-1.2%
Change Rate
$362 ft2 / $3,901 m2
Price Per
04/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$824.9K
Price
$367 ft2 / $3,948 m2
Price Per
Listed by Gina Priscila CarvalloColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View