Ocean Reserve, 19370 Collins Ave #326

599,0001.34%
$607,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,526 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$398/SqFt ($4,282/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,683/MO
MLS Number
A11772797
View
None
On Site
414 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
This 2 bedroom 2 full bathroom apartment has a very unique floor plan and it is located in one of the few buildings where daily rentals are allowed making it your perfect vacation spot with an income producing property. The split floor plan (no other 2 bedroom... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-28T14:03:29.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, Parking, PestControl, Water
    • Taxes: 7309
    • Security Information: DoorMan, KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 17

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Ocean Reserve at Sunny Isles Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $607K
    Price
    1.34%
    Change Rate
    $398 ft2 / $4,282 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.39%
    Change Rate
    $393 ft2 / $4,225 m2
    Price Per
    05/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -2.36%
    Change Rate
    $406 ft2 / $4,373 m2
    Price Per
    03/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    $416 ft2 / $4,479 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Martha RussomannoHQ Realty Int'l Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View