Oceanview A, 19390 Collins Ave #120

387,500-0.65%
$385,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,525
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
3
Size
1,525 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$252/SqFt ($2,717/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,185/MO
MLS Number
A11970206
View
Other
On Site
83 Days
Updated
12 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious and beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence in Oceanview offering over 1,500 sq ft of comfortable living space in the heart of Sunny Isles Beach. This desirable first-floor unit provides exceptional convenience with easy access—no elevators ne... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, HandicapAccess, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood,Wood
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Norman S. Edelcup K-8
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 3
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-23T08:32:50.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Internet
  • Taxes: 5842
  • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 16

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Oceanview A at Sunny Isles Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$385K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
Price Per
04/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$387.5K
Price
-2.52%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,735 m2
Price Per
03/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$397.5K
Price
-0.5%
Change Rate
$261 ft2 / $2,806 m2
Price Per
02/23/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$399.5K
Price
$262 ft2 / $2,820 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brandon TalalaevskyProperty Pro Partners, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View