Seagate Of Gulfstream, 2012 S Federal Hwy #105

142,900-2.1%
$139,900
1
Beds
1
Baths
580
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
580 SqFt (54 m2)
Price
$241/SqFt ($2,596/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$670/MO
MLS Number
A11904125
View
Intercoastal
On Site
194 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Turnkey living at its finest. This 55+ condo community right on the Intracoastal in beautiful Boynton Beach, walking distance to shops and public transit, boasts an open-concept kitchen with all new cabinetry, flooring, and sparkling appliances. Fresh paint, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricRange, Microwave, Other
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-11-04T17:06:15.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Laundry, Other, Trash
    • Taxes: 2328
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Seagate Of Gulfstream at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $139.9K
    Price
    -2.1%
    Change Rate
    $241 ft2 / $2,596 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $142.9K
    Price
    -1.38%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,652 m2
    Price Per
    03/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $144.9K
    Price
    -3.34%
    Change Rate
    $250 ft2 / $2,689 m2
    Price Per
    02/22/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -2.66%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,782 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $154K
    Price
    -3.69%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,858 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $276 ft2 / $2,968 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    $284 ft2 / $3,060 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by John ScaliaEXP Realty, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View