Village Royale, 2152 NE 1st Way #101

109,900-4.55%
$104,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
860
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
860 SqFt (80 m2)
Price
$122/SqFt ($1,313/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$704/MO
MLS Number
R11144358
View
Pool
On Site
169 Days
Updated
21 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER - Bring all offers!! This updated 2 bed/2 bath first-floor corner unit in Village Royale is ready for its new owner. Just steps from the pool and clubhouse, this condo offers both front and rear patios, along with generous living space inside.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Awnings, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Rolling Green
  • Middle School: Congress
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-30T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 1983.01
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Village Royale at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$104.9K
Price
-4.55%
Change Rate
$122 ft2 / $1,313 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$109.9K
Price
-8.34%
Change Rate
$128 ft2 / $1,376 m2
Price Per
02/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$119.9K
Price
-7.7%
Change Rate
$139 ft2 / $1,501 m2
Price Per
12/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$129.9K
Price
$151 ft2 / $1,626 m2
Price Per
Listed by Aria MinigielloSouth Florida Realty Group & Property Management LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View