4
Beds
2
Baths
1,931
SqFt
Status
Sold - Nov 07, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,931 SqFt (179 m2)
Price
$254/SqFt ($2,731/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
R11106153
On Site
311 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Amazing location! On the heart of Palm Beach Gardens, NO HOA, this 4bed, 2ba home with a 1-car garage presents a fantastic opportunity for buyers with vision. A new roof was added in 2021, A/C 2023, water heater 2021, new refrigerator 2025 and dishwasher 2023.... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Year Built: 1967
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Dwight D. Eisenhower K-8
    • Senior High School: William T. Dwyer
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-09T17:53:11.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northwest
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 6877.6
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm Beach Cabana Colony at Palm Beach Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/07/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,731 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -6.47%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,731 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $523.9K
    Price
    -0.19%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,920 m2
    Price Per
    09/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $524.9K
    Price
    -0.92%
    Change Rate
    $272 ft2 / $2,926 m2
    Price Per
    08/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.8K
    Price
    -0.02%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,953 m2
    Price Per
    08/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $529.9K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $274 ft2 / $2,954 m2
    Price Per
    07/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $534.9K
    Price
    -0.93%
    Change Rate
    $277 ft2 / $2,982 m2
    Price Per
    07/09/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $539.9K
    Price
    $280 ft2 / $3,010 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alecia BonatoNicklaus Vance • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View