Antigua At Oasis, 3424 NE 1st St

5
Beds
3
Baths
2,835
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,835 SqFt (263 m2)
Price
$202/SqFt ($2,179/m2)
Type
House
Built
2011
HOA
$130/MO
MLS Number
A11747513
View
None
On Site
452 Days
Updated
327 Days ago
Page Views
0
Motivated Sellers! This spacious 5BR/3BA home in gated Isles of Oasis offers excellent value and room to grow. An Assumable VA Mortgage at 3.625% is available for qualified buyers! The first floor includes a guest bedroom and full bath—ideal for in-laws, visit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Deck,Fence,Porch
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenIsland, SittingAreaInPrimary, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2011
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-18T15:58:05.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12123
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Antigua At Oasis at Homestead?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/20/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$574K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$202 ft2 / $2,179 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574K
Price
-1.88%
Change Rate
$202 ft2 / $2,179 m2
Price Per
05/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$585K
Price
-1.52%
Change Rate
$206 ft2 / $2,221 m2
Price Per
04/25/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$594K
Price
-3.41%
Change Rate
$210 ft2 / $2,255 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$615K
Price
2.67%
Change Rate
$217 ft2 / $2,335 m2
Price Per
03/26/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-2.6%
Change Rate
$211 ft2 / $2,274 m2
Price Per
02/18/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$615K
Price
$217 ft2 / $2,335 m2
Price Per
Listed by Elizabeth AlmonteThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View