West Boynton, 3587 Old Boynton Rd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,184
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 31, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,184 SqFt (110 m2)
Price
$313/SqFt ($3,364/m2)
Type
House
Built
1980
MLS Number
R11042664
View
Other
On Site
529 Days
Updated
92 Days ago
Page Views
0
$10,000.00 IS OFFERED in SELLER'S CONCESSION. Beautiful 3BR/2BA Home Centrally located in the heart of Boynton Beach. Home is close to major highways and shopping centers and restaurants. Minute to the Boynton Beach Mall & Old Boynton Beach Walmart Supercenter... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, EatInKitchen, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, None, SeparateShower, Bar
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-04T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 2939.52
    • Security Information: None
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN West Boynton at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    10/31/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $370K
    Price
    -7.5%
    Change Rate
    $313 ft2 / $3,364 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $400K
    Price
    -6.96%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,636 m2
    Price Per
    02/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $429.9K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $363 ft2 / $3,908 m2
    Price Per
    01/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $439.9K
    Price
    -2.24%
    Change Rate
    $372 ft2 / $3,999 m2
    Price Per
    12/20/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $450K
    Price
    -8.16%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,091 m2
    Price Per
    12/14/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $490K
    Price
    -3.9%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
    Price Per
    12/05/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $509.9K
    Price
    $431 ft2 / $4,636 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Hides FleurmontVP Realty & Professional Services LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View