West Boynton, 3919 Edgar Ave

539,000-1.67%
$530,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 22, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,536 SqFt (143 m2)
Price
$345/SqFt ($3,714/m2)
Type
House
Built
1981
MLS Number
R11067812
View
Other,Pool
On Site
439 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
This beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom pool home with a 1-car garage and no HOA offers a spacious and versatile floor plan featuring separate living, dining, and family rooms. The desirable split-bedroom layout ensures privacy for everyone. Enjoy out... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Other
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Citrus Cove (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Congress
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-04T07:56:41.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6038
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN West Boynton at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/22/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$530K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,714 m2
Price Per
04/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-5.44%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,777 m2
Price Per
03/10/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$570K
Price
3.64%
Change Rate
$371 ft2 / $3,994 m2
Price Per
03/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$550K
Price
$358 ft2 / $3,854 m2
Price Per
Listed by Frederick DeFalcoDeFalco Real Estate Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View