Palm Beach Square, 4318 Crestdale St

685,000-2.2%
$669,900
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,773
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,773 SqFt (165 m2)
Price
$378/SqFt ($4,067/m2)
Type
House
Built
1965
MLS Number
R11169775
On Site
70 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully renovated home offering 1,773 square feet of comfortable living space, featuring 5 spacious bedrooms and 4 full bathrooms--perfect for anyone who loves extra space. The kitchen has been upgraded with brand new stainless steel applia... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: DualSinks, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: CeramicTile
    • Year Built: 1965
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2026-03-07T22:48:49.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 5238
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Palm Beach Square at Palm Beach Gardens?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $669.9K
    Price
    -2.2%
    Change Rate
    $378 ft2 / $4,067 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -1.44%
    Change Rate
    $386 ft2 / $4,159 m2
    Price Per
    03/30/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $695K
    Price
    -2.8%
    Change Rate
    $392 ft2 / $4,219 m2
    Price Per
    03/07/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    $403 ft2 / $4,341 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ilema Ramirez AltunaPartnership Realty Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View