Greentree Villas, 4657 Greentree Pl #A

288,900-3.77%
$278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,400 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$199/SqFt ($2,137/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1978
HOA
$580/MO
MLS Number
R11128568
On Site
229 Days
Updated
17 Days ago
Page Views
0
An exceptional opportunity to own a fully renovated, turnkey villa in Boynton Beach - priced to sell and one of the best values in the community!! This 2 bed, 2 bath home was designed as the owner's forever home, with a top-to-bottom renovation featuring slee... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1978
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Crosspointe
  • Middle School: Congress
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-30T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Water
  • Taxes: 3554
  • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Greentree Villas at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/11/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$278K
Price
-3.77%
Change Rate
$199 ft2 / $2,137 m2
Price Per
03/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$288.9K
Price
-2.07%
Change Rate
$206 ft2 / $2,221 m2
Price Per
02/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$295K
Price
-4.81%
Change Rate
$211 ft2 / $2,268 m2
Price Per
12/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$309.9K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,383 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$225 ft2 / $2,421 m2
Price Per
10/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$319.9K
Price
$229 ft2 / $2,460 m2
Price Per
Listed by Brianna LombardoCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View