Gateway Gardens, 4940 Gateway Gardens Dr

724,990-3.58%
$699,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,439
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,439 SqFt (227 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,085/m2)
Type
House
Built
2005
HOA
$248/MO
MLS Number
A11801568
View
Lake
On Site
370 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Stunning 2-story single-family home with 4 bedrooms plus a den and 4 full baths, offering 2,439 sq ft of living space. Built in 2005, this residence features vaulted ceilings and crown molding that create a bright, open feel throughout. The primary is located ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Hidden Oaks
  • Middle School: Christa Mcauliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista Community
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-12T19:22:59.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 3372
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway, Guest, OnStreet, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Gateway Gardens at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.58%
Change Rate
$287 ft2 / $3,085 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-2.02%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,200 m2
Price Per
08/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739.9K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$303 ft2 / $3,265 m2
Price Per
06/14/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-4.46%
Change Rate
$308 ft2 / $3,310 m2
Price Per
05/12/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$785K
Price
$322 ft2 / $3,464 m2
Price Per
Listed by Rebecca GiacobbaLPT Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View