Prairie Dunes Village, 5169 Prairie Dunes Village Cir

525,000-4.76%
$500,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
1,846 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,915/m2)
Type
House
Built
2000
HOA
$230/MO
MLS Number
R11062815
View
Canal
On Site
452 Days
Updated
27 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home located in the highly sought-after community of Winston Trails. Nestled in a gated, golf course neighborhood with no mandatory membership, this home offers the perfect blend of comf... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Year Built: 2000
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-14T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas,CableTv
  • Taxes: 4404.82
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Prairie Dunes Village at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

06/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-4.76%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,915 m2
Price Per
05/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-4.55%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,061 m2
Price Per
05/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$298 ft2 / $3,207 m2
Price Per
02/25/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$575K
Price
9.52%
Change Rate
$311 ft2 / $3,353 m2
Price Per
02/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$525K
Price
$284 ft2 / $3,061 m2
Price Per
Listed by Matthew DovnerCompass Florida LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View