Bay Hill Village, 5947 Bay Hill Cir

759,000-1.32%
$749,000
5
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,846
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
2,846 SqFt (264 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,833/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$325/MO
MLS Number
R11166749
View
Lake
On Site
76 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Rare extended Sydney model located in the only separately gated section of Winston Trails -- beautifully updated and truly move-in ready! Enjoy peace of mind with a newer roof and exterior paint (2021), plus a modernized interior featuring a remodeled kitchen,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: WetBar, BuiltInFeatures, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Wood
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-25T19:14:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, RecreationFacilities, Security, Trash, Internet
  • Taxes: 5566.39
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Bay Hill Village at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$749K
Price
-1.32%
Change Rate
$263 ft2 / $2,833 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$759K
Price
-1.3%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,871 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-0.77%
Change Rate
$270 ft2 / $2,908 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$775K
Price
$272 ft2 / $2,931 m2
Price Per
Listed by Lisa MonacoReliant Realty ERA Powered • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View