Lakes Of Carriage Hills, 6095 N Sabal Palm Blvd #212

137,900-1.74%
$135,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,000
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,000 SqFt (93 m2)
Price
$136/SqFt ($1,459/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1983
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
F10500492
View
Garden
On Site
385 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER !! Beautiful condo in this 55+ community located in the heart of Tamarac! This centrally located gem is just minutes away from everything you need, from the beach to the shopping center and airports. Step inside, fall in love and enjoy the ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, None, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other, SeparateShower, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1983
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-27T17:49:18.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 3540.45
    • Real Estate Taxes: 138390
    • Security Information: Other
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lakes Of Carriage Hills at Tamarac?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/23/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $135.5K
    Price
    -1.74%
    Change Rate
    $136 ft2 / $1,459 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $137.9K
    Price
    -6.76%
    Change Rate
    $138 ft2 / $1,484 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $147.9K
    Price
    -16.86%
    Change Rate
    $148 ft2 / $1,592 m2
    Price Per
    04/27/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $177.9K
    Price
    $178 ft2 / $1,915 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Tatiana VaronGreen Homes Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View