4
Beds
2
Baths
1,934
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 14, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,934 SqFt (180 m2)
Price
$354/SqFt ($3,812/m2)
Type
House
Built
1965
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
A11758336
View
Pool
On Site
437 Days
Updated
306 Days ago
Page Views
0
This stunning 4-bedroom, 2-bath POOL home on an expansive 13,000 sq ft lot is the perfect blend of style, comfort, and peace of mind. Featuring a NEW ROOF 2025 and IMPACT WINDOWS AND DOORS, newer A/C, and gas water heater, this home is truly move-in ready. Th... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: EnclosedPorch, Fence, Lighting
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Other
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1965
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-03-06T17:08:02.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6639
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Plantations Secluded Gardens at Plantation?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

07/14/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$685K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,812 m2
Price Per
05/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$685K
Price
-2.07%
Change Rate
$354 ft2 / $3,812 m2
Price Per
05/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.5K
Price
-3.52%
Change Rate
$362 ft2 / $3,893 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-1.23%
Change Rate
$375 ft2 / $4,035 m2
Price Per
04/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$734K
Price
-1.34%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,085 m2
Price Per
03/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$744K
Price
-0.8%
Change Rate
$385 ft2 / $4,141 m2
Price Per
03/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$750K
Price
$388 ft2 / $4,174 m2
Price Per
Listed by Patty AccortoKeller Williams Central • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View