Pine Key Reserve, 6272 S Military Trl #206
Townhouse in Lake Worth, FL 33463

379,900-1.32%
$374,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,668
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,668 SqFt (155 m2)
Price
$225/SqFt ($2,419/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2006
HOA
$470/MO
MLS Number
R11117713
On Site
267 Days
Updated
4 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spacious and bright 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath corner-unit townhouse offering comfort, style, and convenience. This well-maintained home features a modern kitchen with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, and newer stainless steel appliances. Enjoy peace of mind with... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: DualSinks, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
    • Windows/Treatment: StormWindows
    • Construction Type: Townhouse
    • Year Built: 2006
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
    • Elementary School: Starlight Cove
    • Middle School: Tradewinds
    • Senior High School: Santaluces
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-22T09:24:05.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, SizeLimit, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, Roof
    • Taxes: 1392.79
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Pine Key Reserve at Lake Worth?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $374.9K
    Price
    -1.32%
    Change Rate
    $225 ft2 / $2,419 m2
    Price Per
    01/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $379.9K
    Price
    -1.3%
    Change Rate
    $228 ft2 / $2,452 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.9K
    Price
    -1.28%
    Change Rate
    $231 ft2 / $2,484 m2
    Price Per
    09/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $389.9K
    Price
    -2.5%
    Change Rate
    $234 ft2 / $2,516 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399.9K
    Price
    $240 ft2 / $2,581 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Patricia MagnoColdwell Banker Realty /Delray Beach • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View