Sand Hills Village, 6394 Sand Hills Cir

5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 06, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,673 SqFt (248 m2)
Price
$279/SqFt ($3,000/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$259/MO
MLS Number
R11131114
View
Pool
On Site
219 Days
Updated
71 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this beautifully upgraded 5-bedroom, 3-bath Paris Model in the highly sought-after Winston Trails community—renowned for its top-rated schools and resort-style amenities. Designed for modern living, this home showcases a sleek, updated kitchen with ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Pantry, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-10-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
  • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Security, Trash, Internet
  • Taxes: 7305.08
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sand Hills Village at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/06/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$745K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,000 m2
Price Per
01/18/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$745K
Price
0.69%
Change Rate
$279 ft2 / $3,000 m2
Price Per
01/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739.9K
Price
-1.74%
Change Rate
$277 ft2 / $2,980 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$753K
Price
-2.84%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,032 m2
Price Per
11/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$775K
Price
-1.9%
Change Rate
$290 ft2 / $3,121 m2
Price Per
10/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$790K
Price
-1.25%
Change Rate
$296 ft2 / $3,181 m2
Price Per
10/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$800K
Price
$299 ft2 / $3,222 m2
Price Per
Listed by Renee KelleherColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View