Shadow Creek Village, 6396 Shadow Creek Village Cir

5
Beds
3
Baths
2,673
SqFt
Status
Sold - Oct 20, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,673 SqFt (248 m2)
Price
$253/SqFt ($2,718/m2)
Type
House
Built
2001
HOA
$263/MO
MLS Number
R11088200
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
375 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Prepare to fall in love with this newly remodeled five-bedroom, three-bathroom lakefront home, perfectly positioned on an oversized lot in the prestigious gated community of Winston Trails. With serene lake and wildlife views, ample room to add a custom pool, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, RoomForPool
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Attic, BreakfastBar, Bathtub, CathedralCeilings, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, KitchenDiningCombo, Pantry, PullDownAtticStairs, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, FreeStandingFreezer, IceMaker, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-06T16:39:13.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 10039.3
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener, OnStreet
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Shadow Creek Village at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

10/20/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$675K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,718 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-3.43%
Change Rate
$253 ft2 / $2,718 m2
Price Per
08/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-3.59%
Change Rate
$262 ft2 / $2,815 m2
Price Per
08/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$725K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$271 ft2 / $2,920 m2
Price Per
07/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-0.66%
Change Rate
$281 ft2 / $3,020 m2
Price Per
06/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$755K
Price
-1.95%
Change Rate
$282 ft2 / $3,040 m2
Price Per
05/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$770K
Price
-0.65%
Change Rate
$288 ft2 / $3,101 m2
Price Per
05/06/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$775K
Price
$290 ft2 / $3,121 m2
Price Per
Listed by Richard Wilson IIIEXP Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View