Irons Manor High Pine, 655 NE 135th St
Multifamily in North Miami, FL 33161

730,000-9.59%
$660,000
2,892
SqFt
Status
Pending
Size
2,892 SqFt (269 m2)
Price
$228/SqFt ($2,457/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
1951
MLS Number
A11744047
On Site
457 Days
Updated
58 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCED AGAIN for while waiting for a buyer for a quick sale. Property to sell in AS IS Condition. New Roof replaced July 22, 2024. This duplex is conveniently located in the heart of North Miami. Great investment opportunity for business oriented people... Read more

Interior, Heating and Cooling
        • Heating Description: Central,Electric
        • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
        Building and Construction
        • Floor Description: Other
        • Year Built: 1951
        • Year Built Description: Resale
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-02-13T12:25:13.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 9612

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Irons Manor High Pine at North Miami?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          01/02/2026
          Date
          Sold
          Event
          $660K
          Price
          -9.59%
          Change Rate
          $228 ft2 / $2,457 m2
          Price Per
          05/23/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $730K
          Price
          1.39%
          Change Rate
          $252 ft2 / $2,717 m2
          Price Per
          04/08/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $720K
          Price
          -5.26%
          Change Rate
          $249 ft2 / $2,680 m2
          Price Per
          02/12/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $760K
          Price
          $263 ft2 / $2,829 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Odney BredyBredy International Realty Ser • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View