The Greens At Winston Trails, 6680 Green Island Cir

429,900-2.33%
$419,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,336
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,336 SqFt (124 m2)
Price
$314/SqFt ($3,383/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
HOA
$374/MO
MLS Number
R11160898
On Site
97 Days
Updated
26 Days ago
Page Views
0
Located within the guard-gated Winston Trails community, this well-appointed 3-bedroom, 2-bath single-family residence offers 1,336 sq ft of comfortable, thoughtfully designed living space. The home features a desirable split floor plan, inviting living and ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: CathedralCeilings, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1997
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Manatee (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Christa McAuliffe
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-04T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, PetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds
  • Taxes: 3801.83
  • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Greens At Winston Trails at Lake Worth?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/18/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$419.9K
Price
-2.33%
Change Rate
$314 ft2 / $3,383 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$429.9K
Price
-2.27%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,464 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$439.9K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$329 ft2 / $3,544 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$445K
Price
$333 ft2 / $3,585 m2
Price Per
Listed by Bruno RodriguezNest Seekers Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View