Mirror Lake Estates, 7121 NW 11th Ct

635,000-1.57%
$625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,724 SqFt (160 m2)
Price
$363/SqFt ($3,902/m2)
Type
House
Built
1967
MLS Number
F10441584
View
Pool
On Site
725 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully landscaped home with three bedrooms and two bathrooms, along with a two-car garage, offers plenty of space and convenience. The pool and large shed are fantastic additions, providing both relaxation and storage options. A nicely updated kitchen is ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1967
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2024-05-22T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: South
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 2777
  • Real Estate Taxes: 458590
  • Security Information: FireAlarm
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mirror Lake Estates at Plantation?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/04/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$625K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$363 ft2 / $3,902 m2
Price Per
09/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-1.55%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,965 m2
Price Per
08/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$645K
Price
-0.77%
Change Rate
$374 ft2 / $4,027 m2
Price Per
08/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$650K
Price
-0.75%
Change Rate
$377 ft2 / $4,058 m2
Price Per
03/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$654.9K
Price
-0.02%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,089 m2
Price Per
01/01/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$655K
Price
-1.5%
Change Rate
$380 ft2 / $4,090 m2
Price Per
05/23/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$665K
Price
$386 ft2 / $4,152 m2
Price Per
Listed by Cosme PerezTCE Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View