781 SE Courances Dr

3
Beds
3
Baths
2,131
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 22, 2026
Parking
2
Size
2,131 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$244/SqFt ($2,627/m2)
Type
House
Built
2023
HOA
$334/MO
MLS Number
R11141017
View
Pond
On Site
180 Days
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
NEW CONSTRUCTION ~Blt. 2023
New Construction is the listings in the subdivision built in the last 2 years and in most cases never been occupied.
Modern luxury meets exceptional value - a must see! Welcome to Veranda Gardens and this stunning 2 yr old lakefront home with modern design, craftsmanship, and an open floor plan. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, and a Flex rm/ den, the smart layout adapts to an... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Pond
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, CathedralCeilings, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, KitchenIsland, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterSoftenerOwned, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Savanna Ridge
  • Middle School: Northport K-8
  • Senior High School: Port St. Lucie
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-11-14T19:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 11547.8
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN at Port St. Lucie?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/22/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$520K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,627 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$520K
Price
0.97%
Change Rate
$244 ft2 / $2,627 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-10.2%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,601 m2
Price Per
03/23/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$573.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,897 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$573.5K
Price
11.36%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,897 m2
Price Per
02/17/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$515K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,601 m2
Price Per
01/22/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$524K
Price
-0.95%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,647 m2
Price Per
12/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-1.86%
Change Rate
$248 ft2 / $2,672 m2
Price Per
11/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$539K
Price
$253 ft2 / $2,723 m2
Price Per
Listed by Karen SandlerBerkshire Hathaway Florida Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View