3
Beds
2
Baths
1,261
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 21, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,261 SqFt (117 m2)
Price
$166/SqFt ($1,784/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1985
HOA
$857/MO
MLS Number
A11681285
View
Lake
On Site
570 Days
Updated
298 Days ago
Page Views
0
For Sale lakefront corner villa in original condition in this wonderful 55+ community at the Moorings in Aberdeen. Home features 3BR/2BA and a sunny Florida room under air overlooking the lake. Beautiful clubhouse with many amenities to enjoy like pickeball... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Other, SplitBedrooms
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-10-25T14:01:15.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 1192
    • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Moorings At Aberdeen at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/21/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $209K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,784 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $209K
    Price
    -7.11%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,784 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $225K
    Price
    -10%
    Change Rate
    $178 ft2 / $1,921 m2
    Price Per
    05/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $250K
    Price
    -3.47%
    Change Rate
    $198 ft2 / $2,134 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259K
    Price
    -3.72%
    Change Rate
    $205 ft2 / $2,211 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269K
    Price
    -6.92%
    Change Rate
    $213 ft2 / $2,296 m2
    Price Per
    01/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289K
    Price
    -3.63%
    Change Rate
    $229 ft2 / $2,467 m2
    Price Per
    12/20/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -6.28%
    Change Rate
    $238 ft2 / $2,560 m2
    Price Per
    11/15/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $320K
    Price
    -4.48%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,732 m2
    Price Per
    11/04/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $335K
    Price
    -4.26%
    Change Rate
    $266 ft2 / $2,860 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $277 ft2 / $2,987 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Lilia NaarBHHS EWM Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View