824 Virginia Garden Dr

749,5002.07%
$765,000
3
Beds
31/2
Baths
2,562
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,562 SqFt (238 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,214/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2008
HOA
$818/MO
MLS Number
R11145806
View
Canal,Intercoastal
On Site
163 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Inside the exclusive, gated, waterfront community of Estancia is this spacious, southern facing, 3-story end unit townhome on the Intracoastal Canal. The well designed floor-plan features 3 bedrooms & 3.5 baths, offering plenty of space for leisurely living as... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, EntranceFoyer, KitchenIsland, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, Storage, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, FreeStandingFreezer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Zoned
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Zoned
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds, Drapes, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2008
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-12-06T08:51:36.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 14765
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityFence
    • Parking Description: Attached, Covered, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 3
    • Total Units in Complex: 30

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/04/2026
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    2.07%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,214 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $749.5K
    Price
    -0.07%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,149 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    -1.95%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,151 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $764.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,214 m2
    Price Per
    01/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,214 m2
    Price Per
    12/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -3%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,256 m2
    Price Per
    12/06/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    $312 ft2 / $3,357 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Blake MorrisLang Realty/ BR • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View