Castle Pines, 8267 Mulligan Cir #3314

2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,312
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 11, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,312 SqFt (122 m2)
Price
$171/SqFt ($1,836/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2003
HOA
$733/MO
MLS Number
R11050123
View
Garden
On Site
491 Days
Updated
90 Days ago
Page Views
0
Bottom floor unit 2 bedroom and 2.5 bath located in Castle Pines Condominium in PGA Village. Granite counter tops, newer carpet in bedrooms and tile in living areas. A/C 2016, Hot water heater 2020 & Washer/Dryer newer. B side new AC also Rental opportunities ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Style: Traditional
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-07T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 4954.61
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Open
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Castle Pines at Port St. Lucie?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $223.8K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,836 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $223.8K
    Price
    -6.73%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,836 m2
    Price Per
    07/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $239.9K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $183 ft2 / $1,968 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $243.9K
    Price
    -2.4%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $2,001 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -3.48%
    Change Rate
    $190 ft2 / $2,050 m2
    Price Per
    03/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $258.9K
    Price
    -2.27%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
    Price Per
    02/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $202 ft2 / $2,173 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    $206 ft2 / $2,214 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Robert O'Neal JrSouthern Key Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View