Canyon Trails, 8505 Serena Creek Ave

5
Beds
31/2
Baths
3,589
SqFt
Status
Sold - Apr 13, 2026
Parking
2
Size
3,589 SqFt (333 m2)
Price
$201/SqFt ($2,159/m2)
Type
House
Built
2011
HOA
$312/MO
MLS Number
F10526899
View
Lake,Water
On Site
244 Days
Updated
33 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lowered-Seller motivated! Bring your offer for this 5 bedroom home, over 3500 living sq ft inside. Very spacious living room, formal dining room, kitchen & family room combo. Kitchen has plenty of room, eat in nook, counter seating plus family room, views of t... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Lake,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, HighCeilings, MainLevelPrimary, Other, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 2011
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Sunset Palms
  • Middle School: West Boynton
  • Senior High School: Park Vista
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-16T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 6958
  • Real Estate Taxes: 744621
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Canyon Trails at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$720K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,159 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$720K
Price
-7.69%
Change Rate
$201 ft2 / $2,159 m2
Price Per
02/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$780K
Price
-2.5%
Change Rate
$217 ft2 / $2,339 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$800K
Price
-6.97%
Change Rate
$223 ft2 / $2,399 m2
Price Per
11/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$859.9K
Price
-1.15%
Change Rate
$240 ft2 / $2,579 m2
Price Per
10/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$869.9K
Price
-1.14%
Change Rate
$242 ft2 / $2,609 m2
Price Per
09/17/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$879.9K
Price
$245 ft2 / $2,639 m2
Price Per
Listed by Cindy Carrion SarroSmart Property Moves LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View