West Lakes Gardens, 8744 NW 147th Ln

715,000-2.1%
$700,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,244
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 02, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,244 SqFt (208 m2)
Price
$312/SqFt ($3,358/m2)
Type
House
Built
1997
MLS Number
A11775717
View
Pool
On Site
409 Days
Updated
334 Days ago
Page Views
0
Spectacular Home in Desirable Miami Lakes – No HOA! This immaculate 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home with a den/office (or potential 4th bedroom) is a true gem in the heart of Miami Lakes! Perfectly situated in a sought-after neighborhood, this home offers high cei... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: PatioHome,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Miami Lakes
  • Middle School: Miami Lakes
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-02T23:19:19.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6660

Price History

06/02/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$700K
Price
-2.1%
Change Rate
$312 ft2 / $3,358 m2
Price Per
04/29/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$715K
Price
-4.67%
Change Rate
$319 ft2 / $3,430 m2
Price Per
04/21/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-1.32%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,598 m2
Price Per
04/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$760K
Price
$339 ft2 / $3,646 m2
Price Per
Listed by Anaisha RodriguezOlaya International Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View