Bent Tree Villas East, 9800 Tabebuia Tree Dr #A

274,900-1.82%
$269,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,404 SqFt (130 m2)
Price
$192/SqFt ($2,069/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1981
HOA
$550/MO
MLS Number
R11140283
On Site
186 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Brand New Roof 2026 at no cost to the Buyer or Seller! Beautifully cared for 2BR/2BA Villa in the highly desirable 55+ community of Bent Tree Villas East! This light-filled home offers an airy open floor plan, a spacious primary suite, and a tranquil enclosed ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: MainLevelPrimary
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Heating Description: Central
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Carpet
    • Year Built: 1981
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: 1
      • Listing Date: 2025-11-12T22:45:19.000-00:00
      • Directions: North
      • Pets Allowed: NumberLimit, PetRestrictions, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
      • Taxes: 2218.13
      • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Bent Tree Villas East at Boynton Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      04/14/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $269.9K
      Price
      -1.82%
      Change Rate
      $192 ft2 / $2,069 m2
      Price Per
      03/13/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $274.9K
      Price
      -1.47%
      Change Rate
      $196 ft2 / $2,108 m2
      Price Per
      02/02/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $279K
      Price
      -3.46%
      Change Rate
      $199 ft2 / $2,139 m2
      Price Per
      12/12/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $289K
      Price
      -2.03%
      Change Rate
      $206 ft2 / $2,216 m2
      Price Per
      11/13/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $295K
      Price
      $210 ft2 / $2,262 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Kristel GrondinMaya Florida Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View