Santa Cruz, 9880 Kamena Cir

300,000-3.67%
$289,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,596
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,596 SqFt (148 m2)
Price
$181/SqFt ($1,949/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1996
HOA
$498/MO
MLS Number
R11145445
View
Garden
On Site
165 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Incredibly spacious townhome on an amazing back community grassy knoll for plenty of privacy in sought after Santa Cruz! Pets allowed. This well maintained home with newer a/c (2024) features a valuable flex room on the main level—ideal as a den, office, fitne... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: None, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, HighCeilings, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,Sliding
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Middle School: Congress
  • Senior High School: Boynton Beach
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-04T17:33:46.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northwest
  • Pets Allowed: DogsOk, NumberLimit, SizeLimit, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, ReserveFund, Roof, Trash
  • Taxes: 5173.56
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, PhoneEntry
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest,Open
  • Total Floors in Building: 2
  • Total Units in Complex: 152

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Santa Cruz at Boynton Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/07/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$289K
Price
-3.67%
Change Rate
$181 ft2 / $1,949 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$300K
Price
-2.91%
Change Rate
$188 ft2 / $2,023 m2
Price Per
02/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$309K
Price
-1.87%
Change Rate
$194 ft2 / $2,084 m2
Price Per
02/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$314.9K
Price
-1.56%
Change Rate
$197 ft2 / $2,124 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$319.9K
Price
-1.57%
Change Rate
$200 ft2 / $2,158 m2
Price Per
12/04/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$325K
Price
$204 ft2 / $2,192 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ashley Ouellette PALAER Realty Partners Bowen/Wellington • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View