870,0006.32%
$925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,400 SqFt (223 m2)
Price
$385/SqFt ($4,149/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1974
HOA
$1,026/MO
MLS Number
A11520181
View
Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
On Site
843 Days
Updated
20 Days ago
Page Views
0
CUSTOMIZE YOUR NEXT HOME!! THE CHEAPEST FOUR BEDROOM UNIT IN SUNNY ISLES!! SPECTACULAR INTERCOSTAL AND OCEAN VIEWS. AMENITIES: POOL, GYM, BILLIAR/GAME ROOM, LIBRARY, 24/7 SECURITY, FREE ATLANTIC BROADBAND INTERNET ABD CABLE. FREE CITY SHUTTLE, NEW SUPERMARKET,... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, KitchenIsland, LivingDiningRoom, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, Other, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central, Other, WallFurnace
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Other
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
  • Style: Other
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-01-25T10:43:19.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Security
    • Taxes: 7047
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, FireAlarm, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem
    • Parking Description: Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
    • Total Floors in Building: 23

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Winston Towers 400 at Sunny Isles Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/23/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    6.32%
    Change Rate
    $385 ft2 / $4,149 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $870K
    Price
    -8.42%
    Change Rate
    $363 ft2 / $3,902 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -9.52%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,261 m2
    Price Per
    02/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $1.1M
    Price
    -8.7%
    Change Rate
    $438 ft2 / $4,709 m2
    Price Per
    10/23/2024
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $1.2M
    Price
    21.69%
    Change Rate
    $479 ft2 / $5,158 m2
    Price Per
    01/23/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $945K
    Price
    $394 ft2 / $4,238 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Paola Van Der PostGrand Realty of America, Corp. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View