Summerbreeze Condos For Rent

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #917, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.00/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #917, Sunrise, FL 33322
spacious 2/2 unit in summerbreeze condominium. Laminate floors throughout. Ceiling fans in bedrooms, washer & dryer in unit, storage room in balcony. Community offers club house, basketball, pools, tennis courts, gym, child play area and much more. Central location, close to sawgrass mills, major highways, shopping centers and restaurant. Don't miss out.... Easy to show.
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #717, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.05/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #717, Sunrise, FL 33322
2/2 condo on the second floor, balcony with garden view, wooden floor, cozy layout. Water, sewer, and parking are included in the rent. Located in a well-kept, all-ages community, residents have access to a variety of amenities, including: • swimming pool & hot tub • fitness center • tennis, racquetball, and basketball courts the location is unbeatable—situated on nob hill road just south of oakland park blvd, close to publix, restaurants, sawgrass mills mall, i-75, and i-595. Rental requirements: • no prior evictions • proof of income required • rapid approval don’t miss the opportunity to make this lovely place your new home! Hablamos español falamos português
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #918, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,100 $250
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.05/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #918, Sunrise, FL 33322
Spacious and bright 2bed/2bath condo, kitchen cabinets with granite counter top stainless-steel appliances, washer and dryer inside the unit. ** updated bathrooms** storage. Minimum credit score of 650 as per association. Great location, near schools, restaurants and sawgrass mall. ** easy to show. **

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #1008, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,095
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.05/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #1008, Sunrise, FL 33322
Large 2 bed/2bath renovated, newer kitchen, granite tops, ss appliances, tiles & wood flooring, and newer ac. Large split 2bed/2bath with open balcony. Second floor, great location. Very desirable gated community of summerbreeze! Lots of amenities, pool, tennis, fitness, playground, and more!
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #904, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.05/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #904, Sunrise, FL 33322
Remodeled 2/2 split br condo in the community summerbreeze. New gray vinyl flooring.
Unfurnished
Summerbreeze, 9999 Summerbreeze Dr #417, Sunrise, Florida 33322, image 1
$2,200 $100
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,024 SqFt
  • $2.15/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for rent in Summerbreeze
9999 Summerbreeze Dr #417, Sunrise, FL 33322
Brand new kitchen and bathroom vanities being installed in this corner unit with open kitchen/floorplan. Split bedrooms. New 20" neutral porcelain tile throughout. Painted in neutral colors. Walk-in closets in the bedrooms. Private balcony that overlooks lake and has a storage closet as well. New washer and dryer being installed inside unit. 1 assigned parking spot. Community has clubhouse, fitness center, huge olympic pool w/jacuzzi. First, last, and security required as move-in cost. Proof of income required (minimum of $5, 700 per month verifiable). No eviction history. Background history will be checked and evaluated on a case-by-case basis. Hoa requires minimum credit score of 610. Pets up to 25lbs. Management application fee $75, hoa application fee $100. New photos when finished.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 13
Unfurnished
Villas De Venezia, 9943 Nob Hill Pl, Sunrise, Florida 33351, image 1
$2,100
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 744 SqFt
  • $2.82/SqFt
Condo for rent in Villas De Venezia
9943 Nob Hill Pl, Sunrise, FL 33351
Enjoy beautiful lake views from this bright 1-bedroom, 1-bath apartment featuring tile floors throughout. This second-floor unit offers a private balcony, stainless steel appliances, and convenient laundry access. Ideally located near major highways and sawgrass mills mall for easy commuting and shopping.
Unfurnished
Isles At Lago Mar, Sunrise, Florida 33325, image 1
$2,400
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,065 SqFt
  • $2.25/SqFt
Condo for rent in Isles At Lago Mar
Undisclosed Address, Sunrise, FL 33325
Stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom apartment for rent in a prime location. Ideally situated near top-rated schools and only 5 minutes from sawgrass mills and major shopping destinations, with quick access to i-75 and 595. Located in a beautifully maintained, gated community featuring 24/7 security, resort-style amenities including a swimming pool, state-of-the-art fitness center, tennis courts, scenic walking trails, and a children’s playground. A perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and upscale living.
Unfurnished
Isles At Lago Mar, 565 Vista Isles Dr #2011, Sunrise, Florida 33325, image 1
$2,300
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,065 SqFt
  • $2.16/SqFt
Condo for rent in Isles At Lago Mar
565 Vista Isles Dr #2011, Sunrise, FL 33325
Beautifull2/2 condo in first floor, isles at lago mar is a beautiful complex with great amenities (gym, tennis courts, 2 pools, child play area). Very convenient location close to sawgrass mall, restaurants and main highways.
1 - 3 of 13 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑7, 9‑111.5/1754
Lake
Garden
021‑7, 9‑111/1754
Garden
None
032‑4, 101/1754
South
Other
031, 5‑7, 9, 112/21,024
South
Other
041, 3‑112/21,024
West
Garden
051, 3‑112/21,024
West
None
061, 3‑112/21,024
East
None
071, 3‑112/21,024
West
Garden
081, 3‑112/21,024
East
Other
091, 5‑7, 9, 11‑/‑754
North
None
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑7, 9‑11
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 754
Exposure:
View:
Lake
Garden
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1‑7, 9‑11
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 754
Exposure:
View:
Garden
None
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑4, 10
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 754
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1, 5‑7, 9, 11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
South
View:
Other
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1, 3‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1, 3‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
West
View:
None
Stack/Line: 06
Floor: 1, 3‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
East
View:
None
Stack/Line: 07
Floor: 1, 3‑11
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,024
Exposure:
West
View:
Garden