Pinewood East Of Wellington Houses For RentNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
New - 1 day 19 hrs ago
Furnished
Pinewood East Of Wellington, 12231 Areaca Dr, Wellington, Florida 33414, image 1
$15,000
  • 5 Beds
  • 51/2 Baths
  • 3,400 SqFt
  • $4.41/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Pinewood East Of Wellington
12231 Areaca Dr, Wellington, FL 33414
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath pool home on 1.03 lushly landscaped acres with no hoa! Offering nearly 3, 000 sq. Ft. Under air, this home features a remodeled kitchen with granite counters, a center island that opens to a family room with a coral fireplace and crown moulding throughout. Each bedroom includesa large closet, and the primary suite offers dual vanities, a soaking tub, and separate shower. Additional highlights include impact windows, two newer ac units, an ac laundry room, a detached 465 sq. Ft. Garage/workshop, circular driveway, and pebbletec pool—all surrounded by mature trees and manicured grounds.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Cabana
None
Park
Sidewalks

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.32 miles)
For Sale (5)
$505K - $889K
For Rent (1)
$3.5K - $3.5K
(0.38 miles)
For Sale (1)
$799.9K - $799.9K
(0.42 miles)
For Sale (1)
$375K - $375K
For Rent (1)
$2.5K - $2.5K
(0.46 miles)
For Sale (1)
$699K - $699K
(0.46 miles)
For Sale (5)
$270K - $350K
For Rent (11)
$2.2K - $3K

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
25

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.