Mallard Landings Houses For Rent

Results 1 of 1
New - 21 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Mallard Landings, 354 Mallard Rd #O, Weston, Florida 33327, image 1
$12,000
  • 7 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • 3,952 SqFt
  • $3.04/SqFt
Premium
House for rent in Mallard Landings
354 Mallard Rd #O, Weston, FL 33327
Experience luxury living in one of weston’s most prestigious gated communities — the landings. This fully renovated courtyard estate offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort-style living. Featuring 6 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms in the main residence, plus a separate 1 bed / 1 bath guest house overlooking the pool, this exceptional property is ideal for large families, entertaining, guests, or multigenerational living. From the moment you enter, you’ll discover high-end finishes throughout, including elegant porcelain flooring, vinyl wood upstairs, a stunning open gourmet kitchen with quartz countertops, premium appliances, and an oversized island seamlessly connecting the living and dining spaces. The luxurious first-floor primary suite features two custom walk-in closets and a beautifully updated spa-inspired bathroom. Step outside into your own private tropical oasis with a heated resort-style pool and spa, cascading waterfalls, summer kitchen, lush landscaping, and a spacious turfed backyard designed for entertaining and relaxation year-round. Additional features include: • new 2024 roof • new water heater • accordion shutters • landscape lighting • move-in ready condition located near a+ rated schools, parks, upscale shopping, fine dining, and major highways, this rare rental opportunity offers the ultimate south florida lifestyle in weston. Private showings available by appointment. Call or text listing agent to schedule your showing.