Lafayette Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Sold - Apr 28, 2026
Lafayette, 8401 W Sample Rd #20, Coral Springs, Florida 33065, image 1
$190,000 $10K
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,350 SqFt
  • $141/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Lafayette
8401 W Sample Rd #20, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Nicely updated two-story apartment on a second floor 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms centrally located in coral springs. Second floor entrance to a spacious living area and open kitchen with stainless steel appliances and stackable washer & dryer inside the unit. One parking space assigned and guest parking available. Great location near shopping, dining, top-rated schools, public transportation, etc. Motivated seller.
Sold - Nov 6, 2025
Lafayette, 8401 W Sample Rd #28, Coral Springs, Florida 33065, image 1
$180,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,350 SqFt
  • $133/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse sold in Lafayette
8401 W Sample Rd #28, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Great location! 3 bedroom, 2, 5 bathroom townhouse on sample road in the heart of coral springs. Upgraded remodeled kitchen. Spacious living room. Split bedroom plan. Huge master bedroom upstairs and guest bedroom downstairs could be 3rd bedroom if needed. Walking distance to a + schools, restaurants, shopping, parks, library and so much more. Pets allowed up to 29 lbs. Back on market because the buyer`s application is denied. Price is negotiable. Seller credit for closing cost. Seller is motivated. Owner will consider reasonable offers. Move in ready.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Clubhouse
Maintenance Grounds
Parking
Pool

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.07 miles)
(0.08 miles)
For Sale (5)
$165K - $690K
For Rent (2)
$2.7K - $2.9K
(0.09 miles)
For Sale (2)
$165K - $174.9K
(0.15 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
63

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
61

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
68

100

Coral Springs
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Coral Springs, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile