Palm Springs Village Real Estate For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
Palm Springs Village, 2526 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, Florida 33065, image 1
$190,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,343 SqFt
  • $141/SqFt
Entry-Level
Townhouse for sale in Palm Springs Village
2526 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Investor special. Cash only. Property is a two 2 1/2 but the primary suite is very large so there’s a possibility to make it into three bedrooms. House needs work. No offers will be accepted that our site unseen.. Can rent immediately.
Palm Springs Village, 2570 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, Florida 33065, image 1
$249,900
  • 2 Beds
  • 21/2 Baths
  • 1,246 SqFt
  • $201/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Palm Springs Village
2570 Coral Springs Dr, Coral Springs, FL 33065
Beautiful townhouse condo in the heart of coral springs, perfect for investors or end users! The community passed its 40-year certification in 2020, with no rental restrictions and no special assessments. This bright and inviting 2-story unit features 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, filled with natural light and a welcoming atmosphere. The first floor offers a convenient half bath, spacious kitchen, and a private backyard patio overlooking the pool, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own full bath, plus a charming balcony off the second bedroom.New vinyl flooring throughout the upper level. Roller window shades all around.New electrical pannel (2026), tankless water heater (2020), new a/c ducts (2021). Located in a quiet, well-maintained, and pet friendly community just minutes from shopping, dining, and major conveniences.Ready to move-in ! Property is sold as-is. Financing limited to conventional loans with 20% down or cash only.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

Maintenance
Maintenance Grounds
Parking
Pool

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.08 miles)
For Sale (1)
$210K - $210K
For Rent (1)
$2.2K - $2.2K
(0.09 miles)