Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
New - 2 days 10 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Summer Wind, 11526 NW 5th St, Coral Springs, Florida 33071, image 1
$4,500
  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • 2,044 SqFt
  • $2.20/SqFt
House for rent in Summer Wind
11526 NW 5th St, Coral Springs, FL 33071
This is a great 2 story single family home located steps from the community pool. Interior features include a large formal living / dining area, an eat in kitchen with breakfast bar, a large family room, a large bedroom and full bath on the first floor. The second floor features wood look laminate floors and a large primary bedroom and bath with a sperate shower, double sinks, a large soaking tub and a large walk in closet. 2 additional bedrooms and a full guest bath. The back yard has a large paver patio which is great for entertaining. Just steps to the community pool. This s community is conveniently located to shopping, the sawgrass expressway, parks, boat launch, schools, coral springs mall, houses of worship and so much more. Lawn service is included in rental fee.

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Almost all errands require a car.
18

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
31

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
36

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
74

100

Coral Creek Communities in Coral Springs, FL

Coral Springs
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Coral Springs, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile