Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Rivers Edge At Oakwood, 9585 SW 1st Ct, Coral Springs, Florida 33071, image 1
$274,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $238/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Rivers Edge At Oakwood
9585 SW 1st Ct, Coral Springs, FL 33071
This 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home in the heart of coral springs features a beautifully remodeled kitchen with stainless-steel appliances, new modern flooring, walk-in closet, impact windows and doors. This elegant and cozy condo is located in an a rated school zone, near shopping centers and easily accessible to major highways. Ac and water heater were recently replaced. Washer/dryer included in unit. Take your dog to the dog park or enjoy the farmer's market on sundays across the canal!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
01‑/‑865
Stack/Line: 01
Floor:
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 865
Exposure:
View:

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.06 miles)
For Sale (1)
$272K - $272K
(0.11 miles)
For Sale (2)
$369.9K - $385K
(0.22 miles)
For Sale (2)
$619K - $654K
(0.23 miles)
(0.28 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
60

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
34

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
67

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Oakwood Communities in Coral Springs, FL