Beach Shore Co-ops Sold55+ Active Adult

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 5 of 5
Sold - May 7, 2026
Beach Shore, 700 Bayshore Dr #4, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$300,000 $25K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 790 SqFt
  • $380/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Beach Shore
700 Bayshore Dr #4, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Beautifully updated 2br/1ba located just blocks from the beach ! Low hoa ! Heated pool and bbq. Close to restaurants, shops, entertainment and more. This old florida charm complex is a 55+ community.
Sold - Mar 31, 2026
Beach Shore, 700 Bayshore Dr #11, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$220,000 $5K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 748 SqFt
  • $294/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Beach Shore
700 Bayshore Dr #11, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Located just 3 blocks from the beach ! Old florida charm . Low hoa ! This 1br/1ba has been updated in kitchen and hurricane impact windows which make it quiet and relaxing .Updated bathroom. Storage room. Nice maintained parquet flooring . Located in the central beach area …walking distance to the beach , restaurants, shops and entertainment. Beautiful courtyard with heated pool, bbq and common laundry. 55+ community.
Sold - Nov 3, 2025
Beach Shore, 700 Bayshore Dr #9, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$187,000 $12K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 748 SqFt
  • $250/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Beach Shore
700 Bayshore Dr #9, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Blocks to the beach ! Totally renovated 1 br/1ba all new appliances, flooring and furniture. Furniture included in the sale as seen in photos. 55+ community. Low hoa ! Quiet tropical complex with pool and bbq. Assigned parking. Cash only. No pets allowed.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Sep 26, 2025
Beach Shore, 700 Bayshore Dr #26, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$210,000 $34K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 790 SqFt
  • $266/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Beach Shore
700 Bayshore Dr #26, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Mid-century modern 2 br/ 1ba . Located just 3 blocks from the beach ! Old florida charm complex with pool and bbq area and common laundry. Comes with assigned parking and guest parking as well. Quiet manicured complex which is a 55+ community. This apartment is in very nice condition and well kept clean and organized, although you may want to make your own updates to your taste. Furniture in the photos is included in the sale except personal items. Located in the central beach neighborhood of fort lauderdale close to restaurants and entertainment along the beach and las olas blvd. Great neighborhood and and perfect for long walks on the beach or biking thru the neighborhood. Low hoa .
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Beach Shore, 700 Bayshore Dr #14, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33304, image 1
$235,000 $30K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 790 SqFt
  • $297/SqFt
Entry-Level
Co-Op sold in Beach Shore
700 Bayshore Dr #14, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
Beautiful corner unit 2br/1ba located in the central beach area of fort lauderdale walking distance to the beach ! Low hoa and a quiet complex. Garden view of the pool and courtyard. This is a 55+ community. 1 assigned parking space and guest parking common laundry, no pets. Bbq. Close to restaurants, shops and entertainment.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 1 of 1
Mayfair Arms, 1790 E Las Olas Blvd #11, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33301, image 1
$349,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,150 SqFt
  • $303/SqFt
Co-Op for sale in Mayfair Arms
1790 E Las Olas Blvd #11, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33301
Experience the best of south florida living in this beautifully updated 2-bedroom, 2-bath co-op ideally located on prestigious las olas boulevard. This light-filled residence offers direct intracoastal access, perfect for boating enthusiasts and those who appreciate waterfront living. The unit has been fully renovated with modern finishes throughout, featuring a sleek new kitchen with contemporary cabinetry, updated countertops, and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Both bathrooms have been tastefully redesigned with stylish fixtures and finishes. Enjoy spacious living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and the convenience of a move-in-ready home in one of fort lauderdale's most sought-after locations. Just steps from dining, shopping, and entertainment. This is for a cash only transaction please note this property is monitored.

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
53

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
37

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
67

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Fort Lauderdale
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile