Boulevard Gardens Houses For SaleNo HOA

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Boulevard Gardens, 172 NW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$355,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 1,092 SqFt
  • $325/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
172 NW 29th Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
No hoa • excellent investment property • 4 beds / 1 bath single-family home • rented for $2, 640/month • the rental income is supported by a government housing assistance program (as of may: $1, 607 government / $1, 033 tenant) • potential rent on renewal up to $2, 965/month based on current payment standards • long-term tenant in place since december 2024 • lease renews 11/30/2026 • spacious lot of 7, 202 sqft • hvac 2025. • exclusive incentive for primary and investors: save 1 point on your rate with my lender (e.G., 6% drops to 5%) • primary residents enjoy free appraisal and fully covered mortgage insurance — no 1st-time buyer requirement • current management company available for seamless transition • please do not disturb tenant or knock on the door
Boulevard Gardens, 2931 NW 5th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$429,000 $26K
  • 5 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,296 SqFt
  • $331/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
2931 NW 5th Ct, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautiful 5 beds 2 bath located in a quiet and convenient area. Roof 3 years old. Fresh paint inside and out. Fence all around the property for your privacy. Huge backyard with mango tree, enough space for a pool or big party. Wood kitchen cabinet with granite tops. You will love it.
Boulevard Gardens, 3061 NW 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$490,000
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,443 SqFt
  • $340/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
3061 NW 2nd St, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Beautifully renovated and move-in ready spacious home for a large and growing family. 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and two separate living areas. The home has been fully updated with modern finishes, stylish kitchen and brand new appliances. Bright, open spaces and functional layout. Corner unit with large and well maintained yard with mango trees. Perfectly located to major highways.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Boulevard Gardens, 318 NW 30th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$349,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 920 SqFt
  • $379/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
318 NW 30th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
3br/1ba single-family home in broward gardens featuring 920 sq ft of living space on a 7, 202 sq ft lot. Concrete block construction with one-story layout. Property offers driveway parking and spacious yard. Centrally located near major highways, schools, shopping, and parks. No hoa. Great opportunity for first-time buyers or investors.
Boulevard Gardens, 155 NW 30th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$350,000 $1
  • 3 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 851 SqFt
  • $411/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
155 NW 30th Ter, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
No hoa • rented for $2, 332/month • the rental income is supported by a government housing assistance program (as of may: $1, 840 government / $492 tenant and the rent is on time) • potential rent on renewal up to $2, 500/month based on current payment standards • long-term tenant in place since september 2021 • lease renews 06/30/2026 • electric stove 2023 • roof 2014 • lot of 6, 000 sqft. • this property is uniquely qualified for a special program • exclusive lender incentive: 1 point off the rate with my lender (e.G., if the market rate is 6%, you can get 5% with no points, plus appraisal and mortgage insurance covered for primary residents) • current management company available for seamless transition • please do not disturb tenant or knock on the door
Boulevard Gardens, 272 NW 31st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33311, image 1
$465,000 $10K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,031 SqFt
  • $451/SqFt
Premium
House for sale in Boulevard Gardens
272 NW 31st Ave, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Welcome to this charming 3-bedrooms, 2-bath home, perfectly blending comfort and style! It is fully renovated with impact windows and doors and features an open-concept layout, a spacious kitchen with modern appliances, and cozy living area. Enjoy outdoor living in a spacious backyard with a mango tree and paved patio. Parking space for 4 cars. Smart technology - google nest thermostat and solar exterior cameras. Hurricane impact windows and doors. Laundry room with washer and dryer.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Subdivision Amenities

None

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearby Subdivisions

(0.19 miles)
For Sale (3)
$399K - $454.9K
(0.41 miles)
For Sale (6)
$340K - $540K
(0.48 miles)
For Sale (47)
$150K - $799K
For Rent (13)
$2.3K - $4K
(0.51 miles)
For Sale (4)
$365K - $519.9K
For Rent (1)
$4.7K - $4.7K
(0.53 miles)

Schools

Scores

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
59

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
45

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Fort Lauderdale
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Fort Lauderdale, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile