Galt Ocean Club Condos For Rent

Galt Mile contains (28) subdivisions
Mid-Tier
Mid-Tier
$400 - $650 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 13 of 13
Unfurnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1511, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,950 $550
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,340 SqFt
  • $2.95/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1511, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Welcome to unit 1511 at 3800 galt ocean drive—where coastal living meets elevated comfort. Perched high above the shoreline, this stunning residence offers breathtaking ocean and city views that transform every sunrise and sunset into your daily backdrop. Step inside to a bright, airy space filled with natural light, an open layout, and a seamless flow perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Imagine waking up to the sound of the waves, sipping coffee on your private balcony, and ending your evenings with panoramic skyline views. Located directly on the prestigious galt ocean mile, you're just steps from the beach, waterfront dining, shopping, and everything that makes fort lauderdale living so desirable. Unit 1511 is more than a home, it's a lifestyle.
Unfurnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #601, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,650
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,143 SqFt
  • $3.19/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #601, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Stunning ocean views from this completely remodled 2 br 2 bath unit . Decorate to your dream oceanfront hacienda! 36 inch white tiles and two brand new baths make this your blank canvas to create your dream! Plenty of closets and storage. All new appliances in a luxury oceanfront building with beach umbrellas , hot tub, heated pool and many luxury amenities. Across the street from supermarket and shopping- this has it all!! Easy to show.
Unfurnished
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #905, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,800
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,172 SqFt
  • $3.24/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #905, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Direct ocean views fully renovated corner unit. Large open balcony.Building has fantastic amenities. Tennis, pickle ball, gym, party room, beach side loungers, umbrellas, and more.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #607, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 802 SqFt
  • $3.99/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #607, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Affordable off-season (may through november) rental available! Here is your chance to live on the ocean in fort lauderdale's fabulous north beach area. This south side unit has beautiful ocean views from every rom. Wake up looking at the beautiful blue atlantic ocean or sit on your balcony in the evening listening to the lull of the waves lapping on the shore. The heated pool and hot tub are steps from the beach, the building provides beach chairs and umbrellas for residents' use, and the fitness center looks out over the ocean. The rent includes water, sewer, trash removal, and basic cable.
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 N Galt Ocean Dr #1508, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,200
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 802 SqFt
  • $3.99/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 N Galt Ocean Dr #1508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Oceanfront one bedroom 1.5 bath. Fully furnished condo, unit faces sunny south side with a view of the ocean and pool, lots of view of ocean from living room and bedroom as well. Shows well. 24hr front service. Assigned 1 parking. Walk to all the stores and shops. Laundry facility on each floor. Beautiful lobby. Gym, bbq, no pets. No smoking. Available from may 1st (2026) great ocean view.. Facing east with ocean and pool view
Unfurnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1609, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,600
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 644 SqFt
  • $4.04/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1609, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Ocean front studio with amazing ocean views !
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #707, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,400
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 802 SqFt
  • $4.24/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #707, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Immaculate 1 bedroom, 1 1/2 baths. Great ocean views, open kitchen, tiled floors, remodeled bather, and se facing balcony. Tennis, bym, heated pool. Secure building. All amenities across the street including grocery store, dry cleaners, restaurants, etc. Available for 8 months.
New - 6 days 15 hrs ago
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #709, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 644 SqFt
  • $4.66/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Fully remodeled and beautifully furnished studio with breathtaking direct ocean views—available for seasonal rental as well! Enjoy beachside living just steps from restaurants, shops, the library, and more. This beachfront gem features washer/dryer in-unit, new a/c, and modern appliances. The building provides 24-hour security, on-site management and maintenance, a heated pool, 2 bbq areas, oceanfront tennis court, beach cabanas with lounge chairs and umbrellas, a jacuzzi, fully equipped gym, sauna, library/conference room, and a newly renovated community room with a modern kitchen. Live in style and comfort by the sea. ***available june 1/2026, easy to show***
New - 6 days 16 hrs ago
Furnished
$3,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 644 SqFt
  • $4.66/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #309, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 644 SqFt
  • $4.66/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Furnished
$3,000
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 644 SqFt
  • $4.66/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #309, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$4,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 802 SqFt
  • $4.99/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #808, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Everything is brand new! Unit completed full renovation! Gorgeous 1 bed / 1.5 bath furnished rental located directly on the beach along the famed galt ocean mile. This immaculate residence features an ocean view, brand new kitchen & bathrooms with stainless steel appliances, granite counters & marble flooring throughout. The building has also been beautifully updated & offers private beach access with umbrellas & lounges, beachfront pool & spa, tennis/pickleball court, fitness center, clubroom & 24 hour security. Rent includes water, sewer & cable. Conveniently located within walking distance to shops, restaurants, salons, & the library. Short drive to lauderdale by the sea. Building requires a 700 credit score. Rental rate for 3-6 month terms. Available for less for longer term.
Furnished
Galt Ocean Club, 3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1403, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$4,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 802 SqFt
  • $4.99/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Club
3800 Galt Ocean Dr #1403, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Your beachfront condo awaits! This 1 bed, 1.5 bath apartment comes fully furnished + new carpet + new balcony and the most incredible ocean view. Enjoy the beach daily with direct access from the building. 3-6 month lease at $ month (electric, wifi, water included). Building does not allow pets. Submit credit report, last 3 paystubs & proof of income with all offers.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 9
Furnished
Royal Ambassador, 3700 Galt Ocean Dr #804, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,500
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $4.38/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Royal Ambassador
3700 Galt Ocean Dr #804, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
“one of the most desirable buildings on galt ocean mile” annual or seasonal rent. 2/2 ocean front, ocean view, east view minimum 3 months. The owner will consider a year lease, too. Sit on the balcony and enjoy your morning coffee, renovated condo, nice open kitchen to the living area, granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms, tile floor, all new furniture, 1 bed 1 1/5 bathroom with washer & dryer. A short walk to nightlife, dining, and shopping. This rental is offered fully furnished. Basic cable, water, wifi included. No pets. Rental price will vary depending on the season. “one of the most desirable buildings on galt ocean mile” annual or seasonal rent. 2/2 ocean front, ocean view, east view minimum 3 months. The owner will consider a year lease, too. Sit on the balcony and enjoy your morning coffee, renovated condo, nice open kitchen to the living area, granite countertops, remodeled bathrooms, tile floor, all new furniture, 1 bed 1 1/5 bathroom with washer & dryer. A short walk to nightlife, dining, and shopping. This rental is offered fully furnished. Basic cable, water, wifi included. No pets. Rental price will vary depending on the season.
Furnished
Royal Ambassador, 3700 Galt Ocean Dr #612, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$3,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 800 SqFt
  • $3.75/SqFt
Mid-Tier
Condo for rent in Royal Ambassador
3700 Galt Ocean Dr #612, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Ocean front royal ambassador, tastefully furnished, one bedroom, fully renovated, impact windows, cable, water and internet included. Heated pool, gym and secured lobby and elevators, look no further call today
Furnished
Galt Ocean Terrace, 3031 N Ocean Blvd #501, Fort Lauderdale, Florida 33308, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 700 SqFt
  • $3.29/SqFt
Condo for rent in Galt Ocean Terrace
3031 N Ocean Blvd #501, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33308
Enjoy resort-style amenities including a heated pool, 24/7 door attendant, sauna, and private beach access. Perfectly situated just steps from fort lauderdale's top dining, upscale shopping, nightlife, and entertainment. Whether you're relocating, working remotely, or just craving a beachside lifestyle, this rare rental offers the ultimate in comfort, convenience, and coastal living. Don't miss out
1 - 3 of 9 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
012‑12, 14‑162/21,143
East
Ocean
022‑12, 14‑161/1644
East
Southeast
Ocean
032‑12, 14‑161.5/1802
Northeast
Ocean
041‑12, 14‑161.5/1802
Northeast
Ocean
Water
Tenniscourt
051‑12, 14‑162/21,172
East
Southwest
Ocean
Intercoastal
Water
061‑12, 14‑162/21,172
Southeast
Ocean
071‑12, 14‑161.5/1802
Southeast
Ocean
Pool
082‑12, 14‑161.5/1802
Southeast
Ocean
092‑12, 14‑161/1644
East
Ocean
Pool
102‑12, 14‑162/21,143
East
Ocean
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 1,143
Exposure:
East
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 644
Exposure:
East
Southeast
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 2‑12, 14‑16
Bed/Bath: 1.5/1
Size SqFt: 802
Exposure:
Northeast
View:
Ocean
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1‑12, 14‑16