Petunia Gardens Condos Sold55+ Active Adult

Hawaiian Gardens contains (43) subdivisions
Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 4 of 4
Sold - Jul 3, 2025
Petunia Gardens, 5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #101, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$110,000 $4K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $117/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Petunia Gardens
5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #101, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Welcome to this beautiful 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit, offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. This home comes fully furnished and turn-key, allowing you to move right in and start enjoying everything it has to offer. In addition to its stunning interior, the property boasts great amenities that enhance your lifestyle. Located at an incredible price point, this opportunity won't last long. Don’t miss out on making this exceptional unit your new home!
Sold - May 16, 2025
Petunia Gardens, 5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #102, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$110,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $117/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Petunia Gardens
5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #102, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2-bedroom/2-bathroom condo is move-in ready and waiting for its new owner! Enjoy a tranquil lake view from your private patio while sipping your morning coffee. Nestled in a peaceful 55+ community, this home offers a quiet retreat with access to a serene community pool. Thoughtfully renovated with modern finishes, this estate sale is a rare find—don’t miss this opportunity to own a slice of paradise!
Pending
Petunia Gardens, 5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #311, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$99,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $105/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Petunia Gardens
5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #311, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Rare opportunity to own a beautifully 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in hawaiian gardens at this price! Comes fully furnished, turn-key which offers an ideal blend of comfort and convenience. Situated in a prime location, this gem won’t last long at this price point—don’t miss out!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Pending
Petunia Gardens, 5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #203, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33313, image 1
$140,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $148/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Petunia Gardens
5171 W Oakland Park Blvd #203, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33313
Don't miss your chance to make this beautiful condo your home! As soon as you walk in, you will be amazed by the stunning watery views! Relax in the charming great 55+ community with resort–style amenities: clubhouse, 2 pools, bbq/picnic area, fitness room, billiards, shuffleboard & pétanque. Florida room, where you can enjoy serene lake views and a refreshing breeze on cooler days. Hopa verified for active adults. The 50-year certification is complete, ensuring peace of mind and the internet is included in the hoa fees. Rental allowed after two years.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 8
Seagrape Gardens, 4706 NW 36th St #411, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$119,500 $6K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 684 SqFt
  • $175/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Seagrape Gardens
4706 NW 36th St #411, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Charming and beautifully renovated 1-bedroom condo on the first floor, featuring a florida room that can easily be converted into a second bedroom. Enjoy peaceful views of the lake and pool right from your home. Fully furnished with stylish décor and stainless steel appliances—just bring your suitcase and move in! This friendly hopa community offers great amenities including a pool, gym, bbq area, shuffleboard, library, and clubhouse, plus a lovely gated backyard.Intenet is included in the monthly fees. Perfectly located near the turnpike, grocery stores, and walmart.
Dogwood Gardens, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$120,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $127/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Dogwood Gardens
Undisclosed Address, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Beautiful corner unit on the second floors with view on the lake , 2 bedrooms , 2 bath.Kitchen has been updated.Features are walk-in in the master bedroom, tile floors throughout the unit, enclosed balcony, bedrooms and living room have wood floors , new hurricane windows in the eclosed bancony, furnished, 55+ community, rent after 1th year of ownership. Camenities include heated pool, gym, shuffleboard, club house , bbq/picnic area.
Dogwood Gardens, 5103 NW 35th St #503, Lauderdale Lakes, Florida 33319, image 1
$134,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 944 SqFt
  • $142/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Dogwood Gardens
5103 NW 35th St #503, Lauderdale Lakes, FL 33319
Discover comfort in this cozy 2bd/2ba condo, perfectly situated in a 55+ community. This move-in-ready home features complete impact doors and windows for maximum safety and energy efficiency. Enjoy serene mornings with a beautiful lake view right from your living space. The community offers a clubhouse, community pool, and bbq areas perfect for socializing. Unbeatable location—just minutes from hospitals, major supermarkets, and dining. Experience the best of south florida living in this quiet, and peaceful condo apartment
1 - 3 of 8 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/2944
North
Garden
Lake
Water
0211/1684
Garden
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 2/2
Size SqFt: 944
Exposure:
North
View:
Garden
Lake
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 684

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
30

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
36

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
36

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
69

100