Inverwood Of Inverrary Condos Sold

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 6 of 6
Sold - May 15, 2026
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5570 NW 44th St #204A, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$110,000 $9K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,085 SqFt
  • $101/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5570 NW 44th St #204A, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Why rent when you can own this 2/2 condo with almost 1, 100 sq. Feet in gated community with great ameneties. Washer/dryer in the unit. Screened balcony overlooks golf course.
Sold - Mar 25, 2026
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5570 NW 44th St #401A, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$130,000
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,526 SqFt
  • $85/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5570 NW 44th St #401A, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Spacious 3-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit located on the top floor of inverwood condominiums! This bright and airy residence features over 1, 500 sq. Ft. Of living space with an open layout, large bedrooms, and plenty of storage. Enjoy a screened balcony with peaceful views and the privacy of having no neighbors above. The well-maintained community offers resort-style amenities including a heated pool, clubhouse, and fitness center. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, golf courses, and major highways.
Sold - Mar 20, 2026
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5570 NW 44th St #509A, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$130,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,085 SqFt
  • $120/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5570 NW 44th St #509A, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Located in the inverrary country club area of lauderhill, inverwood is a residential condo community built between 1980 and 1981, unit features: spacious interiors, private balconies, some with golf or garden views. Community amenities: swimming pool, clubhouse, landscaped surroundings golf access: located within inverrary country club, though membership is not required security: the community is gated. Situated in lauderhill, a well-connected and diverse city in broward county. Close to main highways, shopping centers, parks, and schools offers a peaceful and stable living environment with access to golf, recreation, and public services.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms
Sold - Feb 27, 2026
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5570 NW 44th St #209A, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$127,000 $6K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,085 SqFt
  • $117/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5570 NW 44th St #209A, Lauderhill, FL 33319
Welcome home to this beautifully renovated 2 bed/2 bath condo in inverrary with every inch thoughtfully updated. Step inside through a recessed front entry that offers added privacy. The open-concept living/dining area is perfect for entertaining. The completely redesigned kitchen is a standout feature, boasting sleek quartz countertops, soft-close cabinetry and brand-new stainless steel appliances. Both master bedrooms offer ample closet space, baths updated with modern finishes and washer/dryer inside the unit. Doors with frosted glass panels throughout enhances the condo’s contemporary feel. Purchase requirements include $50k gross income ($70k married couples), three-quarters of association fees (or 9 months), 20% down payment and a 700 credit score.
Sold - Oct 21, 2025
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5550 NW 44th St #411B, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$98,000 $12K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 833 SqFt
  • $118/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5550 NW 44th St #411B, Lauderhill, FL 33319
The perfect 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo in lauderhill. Great for first time homebuyers! Tenant occupied. Gated community, close to just about everything, & a price to make you look twice! This unit has a spacious primary bedroom with a sizeable primary closet, guest bath & a w/d in unit! All new microwave, fridge, dishwasher & stove! The dining room & living room open up to a covered balcony large enough to relax & unwind at the end of the day; or enjoy the amenities that this well-kept community has: pool, fitness ctr, tennis and more! Schedule a showing asap!
Sold -
Inverwood Of Inverrary, 5530 NW 44th St #309C, Lauderhill, Florida 33319, image 1
$72,000 $15K
  • 2 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,085 SqFt
  • $66/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo sold in Inverwood Of Inverrary
5530 NW 44th St #309C, Lauderhill, FL 33319
*price improvement* reduced for quick sale. Split floor plan 2 bedroom 2 bathroom condo unit with a screened balcony and close access to the elevator. Bring your vision and make this unit your new home. Ring door bell and 2 wall mounted televisions will convey with the property. Easy access to major highways and grocery stores. Community amenities provide a resort like feel and the property gate is controlled access. Unit is being sold as-is and is priced accordingly. No lease in the first year. Condo requires 700 credit score and 9 months maintenance held in escrow for 2 years. 40 year certification has been completed. Condo fee includes cable, water, pest control, storage, community room and pool and tennis court access. Bring your best offer.

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 0 of 0
No Listings Found
We couldn't find any listings in your search area. Try changing your location

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0112/21,290
North
Tenniscourt
Garden
Pool
0112/21,085
North
Tenniscourt
Garden
Pool
0111.5/1833
North
Tenniscourt
Garden
Pool
022‑/‑833
North
Golfcourse
Garden
0222/21,290
North
Golfcourse
Garden
0222/21,085
North
Golfcourse
Garden
0332/21,290
North
Garden
Golfcourse
Tenniscourt
0332/21,085
North
Garden
Golfcourse
Tenniscourt