Sundial Condos Sold

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Sold - Apr 30, 2026
Sundial, 8420 Byron Ave #7, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 486 SqFt
  • $381/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Sundial
8420 Byron Ave #7, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Experience effortless coastal living in north beach. This well-maintained building has completed its 50-year recertification and features a brand-new roof, offering lasting peace of mind. Just two blocks from the sand, enjoy morning ocean breezes and sunset strolls along the shore. Walk to local cafés, vibrant restaurants, markets, and boutique shops—all moments from home. Discover the perfect balance of relaxed beach charm and everyday convenience, without the crowds of south beach. Worry-free miami beach living starts here.
Sold - Dec 10, 2025
Sundial, 8420 Byron Ave #6, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$195,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 431 SqFt
  • $452/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Sundial
8420 Byron Ave #6, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Worry-free beach living! This renovated 1-bed, 1-bath gem just got even better - building passed its 50-year recertification with a brand new roof installed! Located just two blocks from pristine beaches in north beach, this updated apartment combines modern comfort with an unbeatable location. Enjoy the rare perk of a boat spot availability next to the ocean! Walk to trendy restaurants, shops, markets, etc. Experience the perfect blend of beach living and urban convenience without the south beach crowds. Smart investment with major building updates already completed! Easy to show, contact right now the listing agent, this is perfect for you!
Sold - Jun 27, 2025
Sundial, 8420 Byron Ave #14, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$190,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 538 SqFt
  • $353/SqFt
Premium
Condo sold in Sundial
8420 Byron Ave #14, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Great opportunity to own this recently remodeled 1 bedroom 1 bath condo. Also great for investors, available to rent immediately! Laminate flooring, updated bathroom, new ac unit & ss appliances. 2 story condo just passed its 50 year recertification & brand new roof installed in february 2024!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
Marseille Deco, 1275 Marseille Dr #40, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$174,900
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 730 SqFt
  • $240/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marseille Deco
1275 Marseille Dr #40, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Investment opportunity in miami beach. Spacious 1 bedroom. Live it or keep long term tenant at $1, 630.00 per month for rental income. Walking distance to shops, restaurants and the beach! Minutes from popular south beach area.
New - 5 days 11 hrs ago
Marseille Deco, 1239 Marseille Dr #2, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$185,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 690 SqFt
  • $268/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marseille Deco
1239 Marseille Dr #2, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Seller motivated!!! Experience the epitome of coastal living in this recently remodeled 690 sqft apartment nestled along the normandy waterway. With the added convenience of a washer/dryer, daily chores become effortless. Embrace the beach lifestyle just minutes from the pristine shoreline, and enjoy quick access to a nearby grocery store and the upscale shopping haven of bal harbour shops.
Marseille Deco, 1239 Marseille Dr #4, Miami Beach, Florida 33141, image 1
$209,000 $30K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 680 SqFt
  • $307/SqFt
Condo for sale in Marseille Deco
1239 Marseille Dr #4, Miami Beach, FL 33141
Cozy and spacious one bedroom apartment in magnificent miami beach! Freshly painted with new flooring, kitchen cabinets, closets and bedroom doors! Turnkey investment opportunity awaits the savvy buyer. Located off of 71st street, walking distance to shops, restaurants, schools, places of worship, bus stop and the beach!!
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0211/1611
Other
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 611

Walk Score®
Somewhat Walkable. Some errands can be accomplished on foot.
61

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
46

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
66

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
77

100

Miami Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile