The Ambassador Condos For Sale

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
The Ambassador, 1000 Meridian Ave #15, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$300,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 737 SqFt
  • $407/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in The Ambassador
1000 Meridian Ave #15, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Beautiful oversized 1bd/1ba corner unit in miami beach! Largest (1/1) layout in the building, featuring modern ceramic tile floors, a stain and steel kitchen. Bright and spacious with great natural light — the perfect beachside home or investment!
The Ambassador, 1000 Meridian Ave #17, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$229,000 $2K
  • Studio
  • 1 Baths
  • 497 SqFt
  • $461/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in The Ambassador
1000 Meridian Ave #17, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Great investments, low monthly maintenance costs! Extra large studio located in a beautiful art deco building, great location in the meridian ave next to the flamingo park, to the ocean and to whole food. New wood floor. Washer and dryer hook-up in the unit ready to move-in. Easy to show
The Ambassador, 1000 Meridian Ave #23, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$330,000 $20K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 706 SqFt
  • $467/SqFt
Premium
Condo for sale in The Ambassador
1000 Meridian Ave #23, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Exceptional corner residence — the most desirable 1bd/1ba line in the building. Complete remodel featuring marble-style porcelain flooring, an all-new designer kitchen, and a spa-inspired bathroom. Bright, sophisticated, and just steps from everything miami beach has to offer.

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 5
Lincoln Place, 1551 Michigan Ave #13, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$227,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 500 SqFt
  • $454/SqFt
Condo for sale in Lincoln Place
1551 Michigan Ave #13, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Beautiful apartment in a prime location just steps from lincoln road. Spacious 1-bedroom unit featuring an open kitchen, new floors, and in-unit washer and dryer. Central a/c, ample windows providing great natural light, and generous closet space. Excellent tenant in place through 2027 — ideal for investors.
Maritime, 1616 Euclid Ave #14, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$385,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 732 SqFt
  • $526/SqFt
Condo for sale in Maritime
1616 Euclid Ave #14, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Elegant and private corner unit! This spacious 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom residence offers 730 sq. Ft. Of living space. Fully furnished with wood flooring, a newly renovated kitchen and bathroom, and an in-unit washer and dryer. Located at the rear of a well-maintained art deco building, the unit provides added privacy and a charming courtyard sitting area.
Lincoln Place, 1551 Michigan Ave #8, Miami Beach, Florida 33139, image 1
$275,000 $15K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 500 SqFt
  • $550/SqFt
Condo for sale in Lincoln Place
1551 Michigan Ave #8, Miami Beach, FL 33139
Charming, renovated & tastefully furnished corner 1 bed/1 bath apartment in the heart of the art deco district. Great location only one block from lincoln road. Features elegant furniture , fully equipped kitchen . No elevator or parking. A pleasure to show
1 - 3 of 5 Results

Subdivision Amenities

Maintenance
None

Community Residences

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
051‑/‑547
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: ‑/‑
Size SqFt: 547

Walk Score®
Walker's Paradise. Daily errands do not require a car.
95

100
Transit Score®
Good Transit. Many nearby public transportation options.
53

100
Bike Score®
Very Bikeable. Biking is convenient for most trips.
77

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
72

100

Miami Beach
Premium
Premium Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile