Island Del Mar Condos For Rent

Premium
Premium
$300 - $400 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 2 of 2
New - 5 days 20 hrs ago
Unfurnished
Island Del Mar, 1800 NW 24th Ave #309, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,200
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 767 SqFt
  • $2.87/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Island Del Mar
1800 NW 24th Ave #309, Miami, FL 33125
Imagine yourself having a drink in this massive 200 sq ft patio. You will be a part of the miami river from this 3rd floor. Water views from every corner, super spacious and full of light. Great location in a gated community and trendy neighborhood. Central ac. Steps aways from the newly renovated gerry curtis park, that offers a huge public pool, a boat ramp, courts, and wonderful playground for children among other amenities. No pets.
Unfurnished
Island Del Mar, 1800 NW 24th Ave #1019, Miami, Florida 33125, image 1
$2,300
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 604 SqFt
  • $3.81/SqFt
Premium
Condo for rent in Island Del Mar
1800 NW 24th Ave #1019, Miami, FL 33125
Discover this beautifully remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo in the heart of miami! This unit perfectly blends modern style with convenience. Enjoy a large private balcony with breathtaking views of the miami river and downtown skyline, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The unit features an in-unit washer and dryer, custom-designed closets, and impact-resistant doors for enhanced safety and energy efficiency. The building offers topnotch amenities including a swimming pool, tennis court, and even its own market. Right across the street, you'll find a children’s park, and the property is surrounded by a marina—a fantastic option for boat owners or boating enthusiasts. Centrally located with quick access to major highways, shopping, and dining. A fantastic place to live!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 6
Unfurnished
Grove Gardens, 2498 SW 17th Ave #4311, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$2,100
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 866 SqFt
  • $2.42/SqFt
Condo for rent in Grove Gardens
2498 SW 17th Ave #4311, Miami, FL 33145
Location! Newly remodeled 2 bedroom 1 bathroom in the gated community of grove gardens. Unbeatable location minutes from coconut grove, coral gables and brickell. Upgraded laminated flooring throughout the apartment. New kitchen cabinets with stainless steel appliances. Spacious bedrooms and full bathroom. Washer and dryer inside.
Unfurnished
Grove Gardens, 2498 SW 17th Ave #4209, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$2,050
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 866 SqFt
  • $2.37/SqFt
Condo for rent in Grove Gardens
2498 SW 17th Ave #4209, Miami, FL 33145
Spacious and well-maintained 2-bedroom, 1-bath rental in a prime central miami location! This home offers a functional layout with bright living areas, comfortable bedrooms, and plenty of natural light throughout. Conveniently located just minutes from coral gables, brickell, coconut grove, major highways, shopping, dining, and public transportation. Ideal for tenants seeking easy access to work, entertainment, and everyday essentials. Easy to show
Unfurnished
Grove Gardens, 2460 SW 18th Ave #1211, Miami, Florida 33145, image 1
$2,500
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 866 SqFt
  • $2.89/SqFt
Condo for rent in Grove Gardens
2460 SW 18th Ave #1211, Miami, FL 33145
Updated 2/1 available for rent in a prime miami location! This comfortable residence offers a functional layout with bright living spaces and a welcoming atmosphere. Conveniently located near major roads, shopping, dining, and entertainment, providing easy access to everything miami has to offer. Ideal for tenants seeking comfort and accessibility in a central area. Rapid approval process available. Tenant responsible for utilities unless otherwise specified. First month, last month, and security deposit is required (subject to landlord terms).
1 - 3 of 6 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
011‑101.5/2767
River
Water
021‑101.5/2767
North
River
City
Water
031‑101.5/2767
South
River
Water
041‑102/31,229
River
Water
051‑101.5/2767
Pool
061‑101.5/2767
Northwest
River
071‑101.5/2767
Pool
River
081‑101.5/2767
South
River
Water
091‑101.5/2767
South
River
Water
101‑101.5/2767
Southeast
River
Water
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 767
Exposure:
View:
River
Water
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 767
Exposure:
North
View:
River
City
Water
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 767
Exposure:
South
View:
River
Water
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 2/3
Size SqFt: 1,229
Exposure:
View:
River
Water
Stack/Line: 05
Floor: 1‑10
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2