Madrid Terrace Condos For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 3 of 3
Madrid Terrace, 6820 W Flagler St #101, Miami, Florida 33144, image 1
$199,000 $36K
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $245/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Madrid Terrace
6820 W Flagler St #101, Miami, FL 33144
Exquisite madrid terrace condo! This stunning 2-bed, 1.5-bath residence, nestled in the heart of central miami, near flagler & 68 ave. Enjoy the convenience of a dedicated parking space right in front of the building, visible from the unit. No pets allowed. The building offers upscale amenities, including a sparkling pool, meeting room, laundry facilities, newly paved parking, security cameras, and enhanced lighting. Prime location—just steps from supermarkets, top dining, and public transit. Act fast—this gem won’t last!
Madrid Terrace, 6820 W Flagler St #405, Miami, Florida 33144, image 1
$260,000
  • 2 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 813 SqFt
  • $320/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Madrid Terrace
6820 W Flagler St #405, Miami, FL 33144
Well-maintained unit in a condominium building with all required insurance in place. The association is currently undergoing its recertification process, which will include capital improvements expected to enhance the building’s overall condition and value. These improvements will be funded through the association’s existing financial structure, and no special assessment is anticipated. The unit is currently rented on a month-to-month. Association approval is fast, making this a strong opportunity for both end users and investors.
Madrid Terrace, 6820 W Flagler St #207, Miami, Florida 33144, image 1
$250,000 $5K
  • 2 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 726 SqFt
  • $344/SqFt
Entry-Level
Condo for sale in Madrid Terrace
6820 W Flagler St #207, Miami, FL 33144
Well-maintained 2 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, corner condo on the 2nd floor, in the highly desirable madrid terrace community! This charming unit features: ceramic tile floors throughout, updated kitchen, new light with fan, tankless water-heater, spacious rooms, bathroom with shower & balcony with nice pool views! Accordion hurricane shutters, 1 assigned parking space next to the building. Community with clubhouse, pool & laundry facility. Hoa pays for water & sewer! Great location, close to palmetto, dolphin expressways, miami airport, schools, malls, public transportation & more! Only service animals are allowed (with proper paperwork)! Easy to show! Association has reserves!

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 3 of 11
Royal Flagler, 6580 W Flagler St #101, Miami, Florida 33144, image 1
$230,000
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 734 SqFt
  • $313/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Flagler
6580 W Flagler St #101, Miami, FL 33144
Charming two-story corner condo on flagler st, centrally located near mia and the palmetto expressway. This renovated 1-bed/2-bath unit offers excellent security, low hoa fees, and is move-in ready - ideal for investors or first-time buyers.
Royal Flagler, 6580 W Flagler St #309, Miami, Florida 33144, image 1
$230,000 $17K
  • 1 Beds
  • 11/2 Baths
  • 742 SqFt
  • $310/SqFt
Condo for sale in Royal Flagler
6580 W Flagler St #309, Miami, FL 33144
Centrally located, beautifully renovated unit. Turn the key, ready to move in and enjoy. Must see!Rented for $1, 800.00 from september 1st, 2024 until august 24th, 2025.
3881 West Flagler St, 3881 W Flagler St #208, Miami, Florida 33134, image 1
$195,000 $11K
  • 1 Beds
  • 1 Baths
  • 540 SqFt
  • $361/SqFt
Condo for sale in 3881 West Flagler St
3881 W Flagler St #208, Miami, FL 33134
1 bd 1 bth condo in the heart of miami. Tile floor, lots of light, pool, secure parking for residents and additional spaces for guests. A few steps from public transportation, shopping, dining, medical services and places of worship. This cozy apt is ready to welcome a new owner to this well maintained, friendly over 55 community.
1 - 3 of 11 Results

Stack/LineFloorExposureView
0111.5/2813
North
None
0222.5/2813
South
Pool
0331.5/2813
South
None
0331/1697
South
None
0441.5/2813
South
Other
Stack/Line: 01
Floor: 1
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 813
Exposure:
North
View:
None
Stack/Line: 02
Floor: 2
Bed/Bath: 2.5/2
Size SqFt: 813
Exposure:
South
View:
Pool
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 813
Exposure:
South
View:
None
Stack/Line: 03
Floor: 3
Bed/Bath: 1/1
Size SqFt: 697
Exposure:
South
View:
None
Stack/Line: 04
Floor: 4
Bed/Bath: 1.5/2
Size SqFt: 813

Walk Score®
Very Walkable. Most errands can be accomplished on foot.
83

100
Transit Score®
Some Transit. A few nearby public transportation options.
47

100
Bike Score®
Bikeable. Some bike infrastructure.
50

100
Sound Score®
Very loud.
0

100

Miami
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Miami, FL